Marie Elizabeth Loughlin
Last updated: Jan 20, 2023

Marie E. Loughlin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124461900

Marie E. Loughlin OTL

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 6055 Cedar Wood Drive in Columbia, MD 21044. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Aural Rehabilitation, Developmental Delays, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124461900. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 650-6885. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Marie Elizabeth Loughlin, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marie E. Loughlin.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Outpatient Rehabilitation Agency at Riderwood Village
3120 Gracefield Road
Silver Spring, 20904 MD
(301) 572-1300

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Here are occupational therapists in Maryland you may want to explore.

Megan Dawson Hunt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Bow Street Elkton, 21921, MD
Andrea Marie Semler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10435 Downsville Pike Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Alison Odle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1026 Cromwell Bridge Road Baltimore, 21286, MD
Kathryn Kaufman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 235 10753 Falls Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Heather Burton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Magnolia Drive La Plata, 20646, MD
Elizabeth Gertrude Eisenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F 1 Park Avenue Mount Airy, 21771, MD
Robyn Forney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10084 Reisterstown Road Owings Mills, 21117, MD
Sthefane M. Melo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1026 Cromwell Bridge Road Baltimore, 21286, MD
Mary Louise Atkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 109 Forest Valley Drive Forest Hill, 21050, MD
Nicole Biondo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1 Olympic Place Towson, 21204, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Marie Elizabeth Loughlin?

Marie Elizabeth Loughlin's office is located at 6055 Cedar Wood Drive in Columbia, MD 21044.

What conditions does Marie Elizabeth Loughlin treat?

Marie Elizabeth Loughlin provides treatment for Amnesia, Aural Rehabilitation, Developmental Delays, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Marie Elizabeth Loughlin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marie Elizabeth Loughlin accepts insurance.

Does Marie Elizabeth Loughlin have affiliation with practices?

Marie Elizabeth Loughlin is affiliated with Outpatient Rehabilitation Agency at Riderwood Village.